Football

Choose Another Sport
Contact:
Matt Fligg Phone Icon (803) 943-3568 ext. 1039 Email Icon Email
  David Keyes Phone Icon (803) 943-3568 ext 1353 Email Icon Email

2016 Football Schedule

2016 WADE HAMPTON FOOTBALL SCHEDULE

VARSITY

DATE:                    OPPONENT:                                                       PLACE:                  TIME:

 

AUG 19                 MANNING                                                          AWAY                   7:30

AUG 26                 ALLENDALE-FAIRFAX                                      HOME                   7:30

SEPT 2                   SCREVEN CO. (Youth/MS)                            HOME                   7:30

SEPT 9                   BARNWELL                                                         AWAY                   7:30

SEPT 16                 OCEANSIDE ACADEMY                                  HOME                   7:30

SEPT 23                 LAKEWOOD                                        (Homecoming) HOME   7:30

SEPT 30                 BATTERY CREEK                                `              AWAY                   7:30 *

OCT 7                    OPEN WEEK

OCT 14                  BLUFFTON          (Hall of Fame)                   HOME                   7:30 *

OCT 21                  RIDGELAND                                                        AWAY                   7:30 *

OCT 28                  MAY RIVER (Senior/Veterans)                   HOME                   7:30

 

JUNIOR VARSITY

SEPT 1                    SCREVEN CO.                                                        AWAY                    5:30

SEPT 8                    BARNWELL                                                            HOME                     6:30 ( DH NDMS)

SEPT 15                  LAKE MARION                                                      HOME                     7:00 ( DH-NDMS

SEPT 22                  LAKEWOOD                                                          AWAY                    6:00

SEPT 29                  BATTERY CREEK                                                    HOME                     5:30

OCT 6                     WHALES BRANCH                                                AWAY                    6:00

OCT 13                   BLUFFTON                                                             AWAY                    5:30

Oct. 20                   ESTILL                                                                     TBA                         5:30 ( MS@ 6:30)

OCT 27                   MAY RIVER                                                            AWAY                    5:30

 

North District Middle School

SEPT. 8                   BARNWELL                                                            HOME                     5:00

SEPT. 15                 LAKE MARION                                                      HOME                     5:30

SEPT. 21                 HOWARD                                                               AWAY                    6:00

SEPT. 29                 BAMBERG                                                              AWAY                    5:30

OCT. 6                    EDISTO                                                                   AWAY                    5:30

OCT. 13                  COLLETON                                                             AWAY                    6:00

OCT. 20                  HARDEEVILLE                                                        HOME                     7:00

OCT. 27                  CLARKE                                                                  HOME                     6:00

 

Note: Sept. 8 & 15 doubleheader MS first, JV follows

           Oct. 20th doubleheader- JV first, MS follows.