Varsity Boys Basketball

Choose Another Sport

Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule 2015-2016

DAY                    DATE             OPPONENT                          LOCATION              TIME

MON.             NOV. 23         REGION SCRIMMAGE    Varnville                    5:00

 

TUE.               DEC.  1          Colleton County                    Walterboro                6:30

FRI.                            4          Allendale-Fairfax                  Allendale                    6:30

TUE.                           8          Branchville                             Branchville                 6:30

FRI.                            11        Allendale-Fairfax                  Varnville                    6:30

SAT                            12        Colleton County                    Varnville                    4:30

TUE.                           15        Branchville                             Varnville                    6:00

FRI.                            18        Denmark                                Varnville                    6:00

SAT.                           19        Estill                                        Estill                            6:30

MON-WED.              21 -23  BOJANGLES CLASSIC     Central                       TBA

           

TUE.               JAN.   5          Denmark                                Denmark                    6:00

FRI.                            8          *Barnwell                               Barnwell                   5:30

SAT.                           9            Estill                                        Varnville                   6:30

TUE.                           12        *Silver Bluff                          Varnville                      6:00    

FRI.                            15        *Ridgeland                             Varnville                   6:00

TUE.                           19        *Edisto                                   Cordova                     6:00

FRI.                            22        *Woodland                            Varnville                    6:00

TUE.                           26        *Barnwell                               Varnville                    6:00

FRI.                            29        *Silver Bluff                          Jackson                      6:00

 

TUE.                  FEB.  2          *Ridgeland                          Ridgeland                     6:00

FRI.                              5          *Edisto                                 Varnville                       6:00

TUES.                           9          *Woodland                            St. George                  6:00